Region 20 CYO Track & Field
Archdiocese of Philadelphia
  News | Calendar | Results | Rosters | Records | Contacts | Links | FAQ

2016 Karen Assal Memorial Practice Meet Results - 4/28/2018
Region 20
100 200 400 800 1600 4x100 4x200 4x400 4x800 LJ SP HJ TJ

Novice Girls
Record (2007) Kristin Szczepaniak CORP 13.43 
1. 3108 Hailey McQueen SASH 15.22  
2. 11104 Meaghan Garlick ISID 15.31  
3. 1122 Brenna Callen STAN 15.34  
4. 7142 Natalie Oliveri JUDE 15.45  
5. 7106 Lauren Monaghan JUDE 15.46  
6. 9112 Ella Kiernan GUAD 15.54  
7. 7114 Nicole Armstrong JUDE 15.71  
8. 5108 Reese Richardson SMG 15.97  
9. 7110 Mikaela Tarsi JUDE 16.04  
10. 9120 Sofia Schafhauser GUAD 16.09  
11. 9102 Ava Mignon GUAD 16.31  
12. 2104 Tessa Naldzin CORP 16.39  
13. 7126 Katherine Sullivan JUDE 16.49  
14. 10106 Courtney Kenefic MMR 16.55  
15. 11110 Lena Patrick ISID 16.60  
16. 5104 Rachel McLaughlin SMG 16.69  
17. 3104 Seretha DeMoss SASH 16.85  
18. 7118 Daphne Rauchut JUDE 17.01  
19. 7134 Kathryn Goettner JUDE 17.09  
20. 4126 Lucie Van Hoof OLMC 17.09  
21. 1148 Keira Quinn STAN 17.18  
22. 7128 Molly Norbury JUDE 17.18  
23. 1162 Italia Tarlo STAN 17.34  
24. 7132 Jessica Capobianco JUDE 17.40  
25. 7138 Abigail Kolp JUDE 17.65  
26. 7136 Alessandra Fine JUDE 17.72  
27. 9106 Lizzie Steitz GUAD 17.74  
28. 7122 Gianna Rotunno JUDE 17.77  
29. 11116 Riley Wetzel ISID 17.79  
30. 10102 Addyson Fleming MMR 17.90  
31. 2106 Sara Roberts CORP 18.07  
32. 4120 Sofia Pocai OLMC 18.10  
33. 10120 Nicole Ward MMR 18.13  
34. 1144 Abigail Friend STAN 18.20  
35. 9108 Sophia Kwasnieski GUAD 18.24  
36. 7120 Hailey Rauchut JUDE 18.54  
37. 4122 Kathryn Prout OLMC 18.84  
38. 3106 Ellie Keesler SASH 18.85  
39. 10108 Olivia Mayer MMR 18.88  
40. 4124 Freya Scott OLMC 18.92  
41. 3110 Clare Monastra SASH 18.93  
42. 10114 Lauren Olimpo MMR 19.20  
43. 4116 Emma Muench OLMC 19.36  
44. 1128 Samantha Markward STAN 19.36  
45. 4128 Peyton Weiss OLMC 19.45  
46. 12102 Camryn Moran SMAR 19.56  
47. 1146 Nicole Spizzirri STAN 19.72  
48. 4106 Bridget Danley OLMC 19.87  
49. 7130 Isabelle Rispo JUDE 20.11  
50. 11108 Annie Malack ISID 20.44  
51. 7124 Lila Murphy JUDE 20.55  
52. 11106 Olivia Horner ISID 20.64  
53. 11112 Violet Sosinski ISID 21.38  
54. 4108 Tess Devlin OLMC 22.09  
55. 7104 Veronica Eline JUDE 23.02  

Minor Girls
Record (2009) Kristin Szczepaniak CORP 12.71 
1. 4206 Mimi Duffy OLMC 13.73  
2. 3200 Victoria Angelo SASH 14.04  
3. 7202 Julia Pye JUDE 14.36  
4. 12206 Claire Parker SMAR 14.60  
5. 3208 Adilyn Garges SASH 14.62  
6. 7218 Kate Norbury JUDE 14.84  
7. 7212 Riley Rooney JUDE 14.90  
8. 4202 Kylie Cooke OLMC 15.09  
9. 4216 Amelia Trabachino OLMC 15.10  
10. 1262 Kara Quinn STAN 15.19  
11. 11202 Morgan Friel ISID 15.28  
12. 9216 Molly Lang GUAD 15.31  
13. 12204 Hanna Schmukler SMAR 15.40  
14. 7222 Mary Kelleher JUDE 15.53  
15. 11206 Kayla Sicher ISID 15.59  
16. 12208 Skylar High SMAR 15.65  
17. 6202 Lia Logaivau JOHN 15.68  
18. 7216 Mia Norbury JUDE 15.77  
19. 9218 Cailyn Watters GUAD 15.77  
20. 8204 Elizabeth Romano ROSE 15.94  
21. 12210 Sarah Kearney SMAR 16.09  
22. 4218 Olivia Venner OLMC 16.23  
23. 7208 Sarah Miller JUDE 16.41  
24. 4220 Katie Wagner OLMC 16.46  
25. 4204 Libby Devlin OLMC 16.47  
26. 2210 Emily Sheckman CORP 16.48  
27. 3216 Delaney Dodge SASH 16.55  
28. 9202 Anna Daly GUAD 16.56  
29. 9212 Kennedy Button GUAD 16.59  
30. 10200 Katie Armeli MMR 16.77  
31. 7204 Amanda Gale JUDE 16.81  
32. 2206 Maura Johnson CORP 16.88  
33. 1264 Krista Quinn STAN 16.95  
34. 4214 Ava Tosti OLMC 17.10  
35. 7214 Morgan Tanhauser JUDE 17.19  
36. 1246 Isabella Sabatino STAN 17.30  
37. 1226 Fiona Engleman STAN 17.40  
38. 2202 Grace Gunder CORP 17.41  
39. 1228 Madison Markward STAN 17.52  
40. 8202 Audrey Herron ROSE 17.62  
41. 9208 Alexandra Button GUAD 18.39  
42. 9210 Julianna Button GUAD 18.46  
43. 3206 Alannah Crozier SASH 18.83  

Cadet Girls
Record (2008) Lizzy Daniels GUAD 12.60 
1. 4304 Claire Dalsass OLMC 13.67  
2. 1326 Caitlin Quinn STAN 13.69  
3. 3306 Taryn Shine SASH 13.80  
4. 8302 Gianna Leone ROSE 13.88  
5. 4310 Elise Duffy OLMC 14.12  
6. 10304 Ashley Kane MMR 14.44  
7. 2302 Megan Davis CORP 14.46  
8. 10306 Kate Kelly MMR 14.47  
9. 7304 Caroline Alegado JUDE 14.51  
10. 9304 Alicia Blair GUAD 15.15  
11. 4302 Kate Casarella OLMC 15.24  
12. 3300 Gianna Derro SASH 15.30  
13. 4324 Alexandra Tomlinson OLMC 15.39  
14. 1322 Ainsley Engleman STAN 15.40  
15. 7314 Katie Hogan JUDE 15.42  
16. 10300 Emily Brzyski MMR 15.44  
17. 6302 Grace Altier JOHN 15.66  
18. 7312 Kailey Sarrasin JUDE 15.70  
19. 7308 Caitlin Martinez JUDE 15.95  
20. 8304 Elizabeth Birmingham ROSE 16.01  
21. 10302 Jenna Grover MMR 16.08  
22. 1324 Maggie Friend STAN 16.16  
23. 12312 Tess Murray SMAR 16.73  
24. 3302 Kaitlyn Jurney SASH 17.30  

Novice Boys
Record (1993) Christian Taylor CORP 13.32 
1. 10119 Maxwell Wickersham MMR 15.21  
2. 4133 Kieran Thompson OLMC 15.28  
3. 10107 Andrew Gaylord MMR 15.49  
4. 4115 Luke Perrotta OLMC 15.56  
5. 9113 Michael McArdle GUAD 15.59  
6. 10105 Patrick Flaherty MMR 15.97  
7. 3105 Jace Soto SASH 16.00  
8. 2105 Damien Fanelli CORP 16.01  
9. 7117 Stone Stefan JUDE 16.07  
10. 10101 Andrew Bott MMR 16.46  
11. 10117 Tommy Sinding MMR 16.53  
12. 10111 Justin McGlynn MMR 16.57  
13. 4125 Cole Sloan OLMC 16.59  
14. 7121 Nicholas Berry JUDE 16.62  
15. 4135 Ryan Zadroga OLMC 16.64  
16. 5105 Colin Sadowski SMG 16.65  
17. 12105 John Parker SMAR 16.71  
18. 7113 Jake Mogg JUDE 16.77  
19. 1115 Jacob Nunn STAN 16.88  
20. 7111 Andrew Prete JUDE 16.96  
21. 3103 Samuel Piszel SASH 17.23  
22. 2101 Nick Aboud CORP 17.24  
23. 9107 Logan Brown GUAD 17.44  
24. 1111 Noah Benoit-Jean STAN 17.52  
25. 4101 Joseph DeAngelis OLMC 17.73  
26. 7107 Xavier Kovac JUDE 17.81  
27. 10123 Thomas Wolpert MMR 18.01  
28. 2115 Noah Makarichev CORP 18.08  
29. 9105 Daniel Schenkel GUAD 18.19  
30. 10121 Luke Williams MMR 18.57  
31. 9101 Hugo Blair GUAD 18.73  
32. 9111 Ryan Fischer GUAD 18.80  
33. 4117 Kevin Perry OLMC 19.10  
34. 10109 Thomas Lemasters MMR 19.15  
35. 10113 Joseph Petrarca, IV MMR 19.32  
36. 2111 Finley Kearns CORP 19.35  
37. 7109 Cameron Stimmler JUDE 19.40  
38. 10115 John-David Plechner MMR 19.76  
39. 4103 George Dinka OLMC 43.78  

Minor Boys
Record (2002) John Gibson JUDE 11.85 
1. 9221 Mike Steitz GUAD 12.86  
2. 10213 Aidan Falcone MMR 13.50  
3. 7201 Dylan Cappiello JUDE 13.70  
4. 2219 Gavin Fanelli CORP 13.91  
5. 2241 Joey Wisniewski CORP 14.09  
6. 7203 C.J. Mersky JUDE 14.12  
7. 3217 Anthony Prete SASH 14.31  
8. 7209 Brian Peacher JUDE 14.33  
9. 4233 DJ Vessichelli OLMC 14.33  
10. 9229 Stephen Shippee GUAD 14.39  
11. 9233 Michael Cummings GUAD 14.48  
12. 2229 Anthony Lewis CORP 14.57  
13. 10209 Cole Casadei MMR 14.63  
14. 4223 Zachary Shragher OLMC 14.94  
15. 7213 Anthony Carpino JUDE 14.98  
16. 3201 Peter Charocopos SASH 15.08  
17. 9205 Timmy Reimer GUAD 15.13  
18. 3209 Aidan Dougherty SASH 15.19  
19. 10225 Kevin McGowan MMR 15.22  
20. 4213 Connor Perry OLMC 15.32  
21. 1211 Alex Dubil STAN 15.39  
22. 2211 James Duardo CORP 15.40  
23. 7217 Jack Alegado JUDE 15.40  
24. 10215 Ian Gomez MMR 15.43  
25. 4227 John Solana OLMC 15.58  
26. 7205 Chaz Murgia JUDE 15.63  
27. 9203 Nicklaus Bonargo GUAD 15.64  
28. 3215 Patrick Kraekel SASH 15.65  
29. 2207 Sean Crump CORP 15.66  
30. 1219 John Steelhammer STAN 15.93  
31. 10201 Brendan Adams MMR 16.01  
32. 4231 David Tomlinson OLMC 16.18  
33. 9209 Louis Daniels GUAD 16.49  
34. 10233 Owen Walsh MMR 16.58  
35. 2223 Joseph Heiler CORP 16.77  
36. 4217 Connor Prout OLMC 17.22  
37. 2243 Kevin Wisniewski CORP 17.57  
38. 7211 Luke Mingacci JUDE 17.76  
39. 1215 Michael Jefferis STAN 17.99  
40. 3213 Jarrett Keesler SASH 18.07  
41. 9217 Daniel Gallagher GUAD 18.33  
42. 10223 Aiden McDonnell MMR 18.34  
43. 10207 Owen Carlin MMR 18.90  
44. 7215 Evan Farace JUDE 23.75  

Cadet Boys
Record (2002) Drew Brandt CORP 11.41 
1. 9311 Jack Steitz GUAD 12.74  
2. 11309 Jacob Manhardt ISID 12.82  
3. 10321 Brendan Nguyen MMR 13.13  
4. 11307 William Dickson ISID 13.28  
5. 7319 Aidan Zakarewicz JUDE 13.29  
6. 10319 Alex Lemelin MMR 13.60  
7. 11313 Conner Patrick ISID 13.63  
8. 11317 Jack Rygiel ISID 13.63  
9. 4319 Ben Wilson OLMC 13.75  
10. 7305 Joseph James JUDE 13.76  
11. 1311 Matt Sweeney STAN 13.87  
12. 2305 Owen Kearns CORP 13.98  
13. 11305 John Cressman ISID 14.01  
14. 7321 Cole Hudock JUDE 14.46  
15. 9303 Cameron Rodriguez GUAD 14.58  
16. 8307 Sean Herron ROSE 15.19  
17. 10317 Matthew Jones MMR 15.26  
18. 7317 Alexander Fusca JUDE 15.38  
19. 7303 Jack James JUDE 15.69  
20. 10309 Francis Dougherty MMR 16.43  
21. 10307 Patrick Cresko MMR 16.48  

Copyright 2019, Archdiocese of Philadelphia. All rights reserved.